Legal Mentions

Digital Plant Sdn Bhd is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The legal mentions listed below cover our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use of this website

Collected Information

We collect and use personal data only as it might be needed for us to deliver you our services, projects and websites applications. Your personal data includes information such as:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Other data collected that could directly or indirectly identify you.

We collect information so that we can provide the best possible experience when you utilize our Services. Much of what you likely consider personal data is collected directly from you when you:

(1) use our services.
(2) request assistance from our team.
(3) complete contact forms or request marketing activities or other information from us.

Information Usage

The information that you provide during registration or sign up is only used to provide you with the relevant information regarding service. Further we use your information to;

  • Personalize your experience
  • Improve our Site and services
  • Develop new services
  • Protect our and our visitors’ safety
  • Analyze and monitor activity on our Site
  • Comply with our obligations
  • Marketing

If there is any change in your personal information you may correct, update or delete by conveying us the message via email at contact@digitalplant-my.com. We will endeavor to keep your information accurate and up to date.

Geolocation Data

With your express consent, we may access and track location data from your mobile device in order to personalize results or other content. We do not tie any personally identifiable information about you to any of the location tracking technologies that we use.

Data Retention

Data that we gather from you is kept for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy. .. This is applicable even if you have just obtained the service and later ended or did not proceed to the offer for the service or whether you consumed the service and the terms were fulfilled. During the information maintenance period as mentioned earlier you can erase your data from our database by sending an E-Mail on our official address at contact@digitalplant-my.com. The user must mention his name, email address, telephone number, physical location, business name, and area with “Remove Personally Identifiable Information” in the title, so we can suitably identify you and process your removal demand. This is to be noted that any identifiable data provided is not dependent on maintenance period and that it cannot be erased.

3rd Party Sites

It is one of our values that we do not release personal information of our customers to any third parties other than the domains owned by us. The personal information of customers, in no other circumstances, can be provided or sold to any third party. Digital Plant Sdn Bhd cannot protect any information you may disclose in these sites and recommends that you review the privacy policy statements of those sites you visit.

Updates

Digital Plant Sdn Bhd reserves the rights to update this Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Data Protection Law

Digital Plant Sdn Bhd adheres to its local data protection law (Malaysia – Personal Data Protection Act 2010) and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) when applicable (ie. when personal data is processed for activities within the European Union)

Digital Plant Sdn Bhd

Appreciates your visit to this Digital Marketing Website (this “Website”). By using and/or accessing this Website, you hereby agree to and accept the terms and conditions in this legal disclaimer. Digital Plant Sdn Bhd may vary these terms and conditions at any time and your continued use and/or access of this Website constitutes your acceptance of the varied terms and conditions. Please read the following terms and conditions carefully before using this Website.

For any enquiry, please email us at contact@digitalplant-my.com

Conditions of Access

By accessing this Website and using the materials made available on this Website by Digital Plant Sdn Bhd, you agree, acknowledge and accept to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below. Neither the information, nor any opinion contained in this Website constitutes a solicitation. The information and materials including the terms and conditions in this Website may be modified, deleted or replaced from time to time and at any time at the discretion of Digital Plant Sdn Bhd.

Accuracy of this Website

While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this Website and every effort made, the accuracy of information mentioned in this Website are subjected to changes and differences. We shall not be liable for any errors or omissions that may remain and any losses or inconveniences incurred as a result of such changes or differences.

This Website may contain inadvertent inaccuracies or typographical errors. These will be corrected at Digital Plant Sdn Bhd’s discretion, as they are found. The information on this Website is updated regularly, but inaccuracies may remain or occur where changes occur between updates. Digital Plant Sdn Bhd excludes any obligation or responsibility for this content.

*Part of this Website contains materials which are contributed by other organizations / subsidiaries / affiliate. Digital Plant Sdn Bhd shall not be responsible for any error, omission or misrepresentation in such materials.

Intellectual Property Rights

No part of this Website shall be reproduced for any commercial purposes without the permission from Digital Plant Sdn Bhd. The content, text, images, graphics, sound files, animation files, video files, and their arrangement on this Website are all subject to copyright and other intellectual property protection. These objects may not be copied for commercial use or distribution, nor may these objects be modified or reposted to other sites.

Photo credits: alovelifephotography, Shutterstock

Conception & realization: Youand, 15-17 rue des Mathurins 75009 Paris – France

Warranties and Liabilities

To the fullest extent permitted by law, in no event will Digital Plant Sdn Bhd be liable for any loss or damage of any kind whatsoever (including without limitation economic loss, loss of income, direct or indirect, incidental, consequential, exemplary, punitive, general or special damages) suffered or incurred by you or any other person or entity, howsoever arising whether in contract, tort, negligence, and whether or not Digital Plant Sdn Bhd is advised of the possibility of such damages, in connection with or as a result of this Website, including but not limited to the following: (a) use and/or access (or inability or delay in the use and/or access) of this Website; (b) any content or information made available on this Website (including any errors, omissions or inaccuracies thereof); (c) any content or information made available on this Website infringes the rights of any third party, (d) any intrusion or any attack by any person, hardware, software, virus, trojan horse, worm, malware and/or macros or other harmful components arising from any use and/or access of this Website; (e) any websites (including the content therein) maintained by third parties, which are accessible via a link from or to this Website; and/or (f) any unauthorised access to or alterations of your transmission or data. In addition, Digital Plant Sdn Bhd is not responsible for the contents of websites that are maintained by third parties and therefore shall not be liable or responsible for any links from this Website to other websites.

Indemnity

You agree to indemnify Digital Plant Sdn Bhd its subsidiaries, affiliates or licensor harmless from any claim or demand including solicitors’ fees made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of this website, violation of any of these terms and conditions.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

This legal disclaimer shall be deemed to be made in Malaysia and the State of France and shall for all intents and purposes be governed by and construed in accordance with its local data protection law (Malaysia – Personal Data Protection Act 2010) and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) when applicable (ie. when personal data is processed for activities and transactions occur within the European Union)

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2020, Digital Plant Sdn Bhd

This Website is maintained by Digital Plant Sdn Bhd (Company No. 127162-K)
Unit 2A-6-2, Tingkat 6, Plaza Sentral 5, Jalan Stesen Sentral 5, 50470 K.Lumpur.

Server provider: Aqua Ray SAS

  • 14 rue Jules Vanzuppe – 94200 Ivry sur Seine – France
  • Phone: +33 1 84 04 04 05
  • www.aquaray.com